Call our team now on : +44 (0)8453 62 63 65

Anritsu CMA5000 SONET/SDH Application







Buy online with our secure payment system

Used Product Specification

Includes options 5610-201-UTA, 5610-211-UTA, 5610-213-UTA, 5610-142-UTA

Product Description

Multi-Layer Network Test and Measurement Platform with SDH/SONET application. Provides a complete set of test functions for testing SDH/SONET networks up to 10 Gbps, including checking & monitoring of optical levels, alarm, error & frequency stressing, tributary mapping checking, routing, connectivity and pointer tests on the synchronous payloads, round trip delay measurement, BER tests, automatic protection scheme switching time and more.

Key Features

SDH/SONET interfaces up to 10 Gbps

Pluggable XFP & SFP – 1310 nm / 1550 nm

Generates and analyses SONET/SDH frames down to the tributary level (DS1/E1)

Automatic Protection Switching time measurement

Product Reviews

Why buy from MCS Test Equipment?

New Products

MCS Test Equipment - Established Since 2000

UK on-site demonstrations

Worldwide shipping

Decades of product experience

ISO Accreditation

Used Products

Up to 70% off list prices

Tailored warranties of up to 2 years

Support for legacy systems

Excellent Customer Service & Technical Support

Rental Products

No commitment to purchase

An inventory of over 2000 products

Maintenance & calibration included

Short term rentals - from only 7 days

Finance Options

Applicable to all equipment

0% finance options available

Terms between 1-36 months


Accredited calibrations

Highly skilled engineers

Competitive pricing

Fast turnaround

Back Next